?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 October 2007 @ 10:20 am
Robin Hood Screencaps S2 01- 11  
HQ screencaps of BBC's Robin Hood, Season 2, episodes 1-11 are up so far. I will be adding all the future episodes here as I cap them. I finally worked out how to autocap yay lol.

Dimensions 1024x576. Each episode in one zip file where possible. Preview and download under the cut.



As usual, no credit required, but do not claim as your own work :) PREVIEW of latest episode.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us


\\S2 01//

\\S2 02//

\\S2 03 - Part 1// \\S2 03 - Part 2//

\\S2 04//

\\S2 05//

\\S2 06 - Part 1// \\S2 06 - Part 2//

\\S2 07//

\\S2 08//

\\S2 09//

\\S2 10//

\\S2 11//
 
 
 
Rike: DW - Nine OMG YAYnimielle on October 10th, 2007 09:32 am (UTC)
Woohooo!!

This is brilliant!!

Thank you very much for sharing!

Are you going to be adding the new caps to this post or will every episode have its own entry?
Rike: DW - Nine OMG YAYnimielle on October 10th, 2007 09:36 am (UTC)
Not to be bugging you, but that file is currently set to private and not downloadable. D:
(no subject) - spikesbint on October 10th, 2007 09:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spikesbint on October 10th, 2007 09:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
"I'm going to fuck you like a wrecking ball!!": RH // Into A Brave New Worldpumahmistress on October 10th, 2007 09:39 am (UTC)
I love you ;D
Spikes Bintspikesbint on October 10th, 2007 09:43 am (UTC)
the file was set to private by accident, i just fixed it if there was a problem with the download
(no subject) - pumahmistress on October 10th, 2007 10:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
ladisimone on October 10th, 2007 01:19 pm (UTC)
Living in the States .. I love to see these .. just downloading now!!
Thanks for sharing!!
Spikes Bintspikesbint on October 10th, 2007 02:48 pm (UTC)
you're welcome, i don't know if you have seen the eps anywhere but GOG was scary evil this time, still managing to be sexy too lol
Miss Doecatharsis_o_s on October 10th, 2007 01:39 pm (UTC)
Oh, wow I must download 'cause they look so good.
Spikes Bintspikesbint on October 10th, 2007 06:28 pm (UTC)
thanks :)
foolshavepride on October 10th, 2007 05:54 pm (UTC)
all I have to say about this is *rawr*
Spikes Bintspikesbint on October 10th, 2007 06:28 pm (UTC)
LOL :)
Diamonds in Bohemiatwinni_two on October 10th, 2007 06:21 pm (UTC)
Can I snaffle your icon? The one with Guy in it?
Spikes Bintspikesbint on October 10th, 2007 06:28 pm (UTC)
sure :)
olde_fashioned: N&S -- Thornton subtle shineolde_fashioned on October 10th, 2007 08:49 pm (UTC)
Hmmm...are these really "Robin Hood" caps, or are they more like Sir Guy screencaps?? ;-P
Spikes Bintspikesbint on October 10th, 2007 10:40 pm (UTC)
lol, there is a fair few of them, but there is plenty of all the cast ;)
(no subject) - olde_fashioned on October 11th, 2007 02:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spikesbint on October 12th, 2007 11:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - olde_fashioned on October 12th, 2007 08:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hkneale on October 15th, 2007 12:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spikesbint on October 15th, 2007 12:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hkneale on October 16th, 2007 12:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spikesbint on October 16th, 2007 01:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hkneale on October 16th, 2007 03:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spikesbint on October 16th, 2007 12:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
lost_in_fiction: RH Sherifflost_in_fiction on October 10th, 2007 09:21 pm (UTC)
*has taken three previews, cos well I'm weird and don't like downloading* (don't ask, can't explain)

I have to ask, is that an earing in Marian's ear? And not in the usual place, but that little sticky out bit. If you have no idea what I'm going on about look at her ear! lol

Thanks for the caps. ^-^
Spikes Bintspikesbint on October 10th, 2007 10:41 pm (UTC)
not sure about the earring, it was a cap from a quick preview of episode 2. I will know more next week :)
(no subject) - mydoctortennant on October 14th, 2007 09:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spikesbint on October 14th, 2007 09:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
luinielle on October 11th, 2007 03:38 am (UTC)
Great screen caps!! Thank you so much for sharing!
Spikes Bintspikesbint on October 12th, 2007 11:36 am (UTC)
you're welcome :)
lalla32lalla32 on October 11th, 2007 12:10 pm (UTC)
Awesome! :D Thank you so much! :)
Spikes Bintspikesbint on October 12th, 2007 11:37 am (UTC)
you're welcome :)
hkneale on October 12th, 2007 08:08 am (UTC)
woo hoo! Screencaps.

Ta muchly.
Spikes Bint: john Thornton - flower envyspikesbint on October 12th, 2007 11:37 am (UTC)
you're welcome :)
Trinh: pushing daisies >> BAD NEDcrazy_in_lost on October 14th, 2007 09:47 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!
Spikes Bintspikesbint on October 14th, 2007 10:14 pm (UTC)
you're welcome, i am really looking forward to next week's episode...I just can't think why ;)
(no subject) - crazy_in_lost on October 15th, 2007 12:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
Maynausicaa17 on October 15th, 2007 12:08 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for sharing these! :) You've already been credited at scrapbookart.

Actually, I was wondering which program you use to cap these? I've been trying to find a good one but they've all seemed to backfire on me in the past...
Spikes Bintspikesbint on October 15th, 2007 12:32 am (UTC)
yes it took me a while to find one that did it to my satisfaction, i used to try and cap in power dvd for downloaded files but they often came out a bit pixilated, i use VLC player, they cap as png's and i batch convert them to JPEGS in photoshop.
(no subject) - nausicaa17 on October 15th, 2007 01:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spikesbint on October 15th, 2007 01:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nausicaa17 on October 15th, 2007 02:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
~M: made of awesomemelikeycrinkles on October 15th, 2007 01:03 am (UTC)
Thank you!!
Spikes Bint: thorntonspikesbint on October 15th, 2007 08:04 am (UTC)
you're welcome :)
Snarctastic & Brutally Honest: Marian Casinosunkrux on October 15th, 2007 02:05 am (UTC)
Waiting for the S2 caps to download. :) Thanks for sharing! :)
Spikes Bint: emma wedding kissspikesbint on October 15th, 2007 08:05 am (UTC)
you're welcome :)